The Game Awards 2022 후보작 공개 및 투표 시작

Game Forum(게임 게시판)

The Game Awards 2022 후보작 공개 및 투표 시작

60 HIKARU 0 121 0

The Game Awards 2022 각 부문별 후보작이 공개되었네요.


https://www.thegameawards.com/nominees


개인적인 예상으로는 엘든 링 GOTY 에디션 곧 나올 것 같네요.─     ─)b


Game of the Year 

A Plague Tale: Requiem (Asobo Studio / Focus Entertainment)
Elden Ring (FromSoftware / Bandai Namco Entertainment)
God of War Ragnarok (Santa Monica Studio / Sony Interactive Entertainment)
Horizon Forbidden West (Guerrilla Games / Sony Interactive Entertainment)
STRAY (BlueTwelve Studio / Annapurna Interactive)
Xenoblade Chronicles 3 (Monolith Soft / Nintendo)


Best Game Direction
Elden Ring (FromSoftware / Bandai Namco Entertainment)
God of War Ragnarok (Santa Monica Studio / Sony Interactive Entertainment)
Horizon Forbidden West (Guerrilla Games / Sony Interactive Entertainment)
IMMORTALITY (Half Mermaid)
STRAY (BlueTwelve Studio / Annapurna Interactive)

Best Narrative
A Plague Tale: Requiem (Asobo Studio / Focus Entertainment)
Elden Ring (FromSoftware / Bandai Namco Entertainment)
God of War Ragnarok (Santa Monica Studio / Sony Interactive Entertainment)
Horizon Forbidden West (Guerrilla Games / Sony Interactive Entertainment)
IMMORTALITY (Half Mermaid)

Best Art Direction
Elden Ring (FromSoftware / Bandai Namco Entertainment)
God of War Ragnarok (Santa Monica Studio / Sony Interactive Entertainment)
Horizon Forbidden West (Guerrilla Games / Sony Interactive Entertainment)
Scorn (Ebb Software / Kepler Interactive)
STRAY (BlueTwelve Studio / Annapurna Interactive)

Best Score and Music
A Plague Tale: Requiem (Olivier Deriviere, Composer)
Elden Ring (Tsukasa Saitoh, Composer)
God of War Ragnarok (Bear McCreary, Composer)
Metal: Hellsinger (Two Feathers, Composer)
Xenoblade Chronicles 3 (Yasunori Mitsuda, Composer)

Best Audio Design
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare II (Infinity Ward / Activision)
Elden Ring (FromSoftware / Bandai Namco Entertainment)
God of War Ragnarok (Santa Monica Studio / Sony Interactive Entertainment)
Gran Turismo 7 (Polyphony Digital / Sony Interactive Entertainment)
Horizon Forbidden West (Guerrilla Games / Sony Interactive Entertainment)

Best Performance
Ashly Burch (Horizon Forbidden West)
Charlotte McBurney (A Plague Tale: Requiem)
Christopher Judge (God of War Ragnarok)
Manon Gage (IMMORTALITY)
Sunny Suljic (God of War Ragnarok

Games for Impact
A Memoir Blue (Cloisters Interactive / Annapurna Interactive)
As Dusk Falls (Interior/Night / Xbox Game Studios)
Citizen Sleeper (Jump Over the Age / Fellow Traveller)
Endling: Extinction is Forever (Herobeat Studios / HandyGames)
Hindsight (Team Hindsight / Annapurna Interactive)
I Was a Teenage Exocolonist (Northway Games / Finji)

Best Ongoing Game
Apex Legends (Respawn Entertainment / Electronic Arts)
Destiny 2 (Bungie)
Final Fantasy XIV (Creative Business Unit III / Square Enix)
Fortnite (Epic Games)
Genshin Impact (HoYoverse)

Best Indie
Cult of the Lamb (Massive Monster / Devolver Digital)
Neon White (Angel Matrix / Annapurna Interactive)
Sifu (Sloclap)
STRAY (BlueTwelve Studio / Annapurna Interactive)
TUNIC (TUNIC Team / Finji)

Best Mobile Game
Apex Legends Mobile (Lightspeed Studios / Respawn Entertainment / Electronic Arts)
Diablo Immortal (Blizzard / NetEase Games)
Genshin Impact (HoYovese)
MARVEL SNAP (Second Dinner Studios / Nuverse)
Tower of Fantasy (Hotta Studio / Perfect World / Level Infinite)

Best Community Support
Apex Legends (Respawn Entertainment / Electronic Arts)
Destiny 2 (Bungie)
Final Fantasy XIV (Creative Business Unit III / Square Enix)
Fortnite (Epic Games)
No Man’s Sky (Hello Games)

Innovation in Accessibility
As Dusk Falls (Interior/Night / Xbox Game Studios)
God of War Ragnarok (Santa Monica Studio / Sony Interactive Entertainment)
Return to Monkey Island (Terrible Toybox / Devolver Digital)
The Last Of Us Part I (Naughty Dog / Sony Interactive Entertainment)
The Quarry (Supermassive Games / 2K)

Best Virtual Reality / Augmented Reality
After the Fall (Vertigo Games)
Among Us VR (Schell Games / InnerSloth)
BONELAB (Stress Level Zero)
Moss: Book II (Polyarc)
Red Matter 2 (Vertical Robot)

Best Action Game
Bayonetta 3 (Platinum Games / Nintendo)
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare II (Infinity Ward / Activision)
Neon White (Angel Matrix / Annapurna Interactive)
Sifu (Sloclap)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Shredder’s Revenge (Tribute Games / Dotemu)

Best Action / Adventure
A Plague Tale: Requiem (Asobo Studio / Focus Entertainment)
God of War Ragnarok (Santa Monica Studio / Sony Interactive Entertainment)
Horizon Forbidden West (Guerrilla Games / Sony Interactive Entertainment)
STRAY (BlueTwelve Studio / Annapurna Interactive)
TUNIC (TUNIC Team / Finji)

Best Role-Playing
Elden Ring (FromSoftware / Bandai Namco Entertainment)
LIVE A LIVE (historia / Square Enix)
Pokémon Legends: Arceus (Game Freak / Nintendo / The Pokemon Company)
Triangle Strategy (Artdink / Square Enix)
Xenoblade Chronicles 3 (Monolith Soft / Nintendo)

Best Fighting
DNF Duel (Arc System Works / Eighting / Neople / Nexon)
JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle R (CyberConnect 2 / Bandai Namco Entertainment)
The King of Fighters XV (SNK)
MultiVersus (Player First Games / Warner Bros. Games)
Sifu (Sloclap)

Best Family
Kirby and the Forgotten Land (HAL Laboratory / Nintendo)
LEGO Star Wars: The Skywalker Saga (Traveller’s Tales / WB Games)
Mario + Rabbids Sparks of Hope (Ubisoft Milan / Paris / Ubisoft)
Nintendo Switch Sports (Nintendo EPD / Nintendo)
Splatoon 3 (Nintendo EPD / Nintendo)

Best Simulation / Strategy
Dune: Spice Wars (Shiro Games / Funcom)
Mario + Rabbids Sparks of Hope (Ubisoft Milan / Ubisoft Paris / Ubisoft)
Total War: Warhammer III (Creative Assembly / SEGA)
Two Point Campus (Two Point Studios / SEGAA)
Victoria 3 (Paradox Development Studio / Paradox Interactive)

Best Sports / Racing
F1 22 (Codemasters / EA Sports)
FIFA 23 (EA Vancouver / Romania / EA Sports)
NBA 2K23 (Visual Concepts / 2K Sports)
Gran Turismo 7 (Polyphony Digital / Sony Interactive Entertainment)
OlliOlli World (Roll7 / Private Division)

Best Multiplayer
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare II (Infinity Ward / Activision)
MultiVersus (Player First Games / WB Games)
Overwatch 2 (Blizzard)
Splatoon 3 (Nintendo EPD / Nintendo)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Shredder’s Revenge (Tribute Games / Dotemu)

Most Anticipated
Final Fantasy XVI (Creative Business Unit III / Square Enix)
Hogwarts Legacy (Avalanche Software / Warner Bros. Games)
Resident Evil 4 (Capcom)
Starfield (Bethesda Game Studios / Bethesda Softworks)
The Legend of Zelda: Tears of the Kingdom (Nintendo EPD / Nintendo)

Best eSports Game
Counter-Strike: Global Offensive (Valve)
DOTA 2 (Valve)
League of Legends (Riot Games)
Rocket League (Psyonix / Epic Games)
VALORANT (Riot Games)

Best eSports Athlete
Jeong “Chovy” Ji-hoon (Gen.G, League of Legends)
Lee “Faker” Sang-hyeok (T1, League of Legends)
Finn “karrigan” Andersen (FaZe Clan, Counter-Strike: Global Offensive)
Oleksandr “s1mple” Kostyliev (Natus Vincere, Counter-Strike: Global Offensive)
Jacob “Yay” Whiteaker (Cloud9, VALORANT)

0 Comments